HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

8, CROW TREES BROW, BB7 4AA

Semi-detached·148·EPC C
Estimated value
£468,124

Median £3,163/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £405,000£707,000
Estimated value: £468,124Last sold (Mar 2016): £280,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BB7 4AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 OAKLEA GARDENS
BB7 9UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£399,950132£3,030C86%
47 RIBBLE LANE
BB7 4AG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£400,000168£2,381C84%
HUNTERS GATE WEST BRADFORD ROAD
BB7 3JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,000129£3,372D82%
89A CHATBURN ROAD
BB7 2AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,000132£3,068D81%
1 LONG BUILDINGS
BB7 4LE · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,000149£2,315D81%
HAWTHORNS WADDINGTON ROAD
BB7 2JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£707,000153£4,621D81%
46 YORK STREET
BB7 2DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000167£1,078D81%
4 MEADOW CROFT
BB7 4TJ · Detached
Dec 2025£510,000139£3,669D79%
4 MIDDLE LODGE ROAD
BB7 9XS · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000147£3,163C79%
12 GRINDLETON ROAD
BB7 4TE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,000119£3,193D79%

Dig deeper into this address