HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

8, CHAIGLEY COURT, BB7 3ND

Other·145·EPC D
Estimated value
£488,940

Median £3,372/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £435,000£1,530,000
Estimated value: £488,940Last sold (Apr 2023): £350,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BB7 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HEAD O'TH MOOR FARM THORNLEY ROAD
BB7 3LY · Other
Sept 2025£540,000152£3,553D85%
17 WADDINGTON ROAD
BB7 2HJ · Other
Jan 2026£370,000125£2,960D84%
123 WHALLEY ROAD
BB7 9EA · Other
Jan 2026£222,250108£2,058D78%
HUNTERS GATE WEST BRADFORD ROAD
BB7 3JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,000129£3,372D78%
COACH HOUSE MAIN STREET
BB7 4NW · Other
Jul 2025£517,500130£3,981E75%
SKIN HOUSE FARM BROW BOTTOM
BB7 4QL · Other
Jun 2025£725,000144£5,035E74%
27 QUEEN STREET
BB7 9TA · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,000124£1,694D74%
37 PIMLICO ROAD
BB7 2AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£242,950141£1,723D73%
BEECHTHORPE
BB7 3HY · Detached
Sept 2025£1,530,000157£9,745D73%
41 CASTLE VIEW
BB7 2DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000124£1,774D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address