HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

20, CHAIGLEY COURT, BB7 3ND

Semi-detached·162·EPC E
Estimated value
£546,264

Median £3,372/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £435,000£707,000
Estimated value: £546,264Last sold (Feb 2018): £270,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 54 points.

Sales near BB7 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 BILSBERRY COTTAGES
BB7 9QG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£329,000139£2,367E83%
HAWTHORNS WADDINGTON ROAD
BB7 2JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£707,000153£4,621D81%
HUNTERS GATE WEST BRADFORD ROAD
BB7 3JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,000129£3,372D81%
46 YORK STREET
BB7 2DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000167£1,078D81%
TIMOTHY COTTAGE WHALLEY ROAD
BB7 9QJ · Detached
Mar 2026£595,000159£3,742E80%
GLENCROFT PENDLE AVENUE
BB7 4AX · Detached
Feb 2026£665,000157£4,236E79%
11 MITTON ROAD
BB7 9RX · Detached
Feb 2026£560,176166£3,375E79%
SUNNYDALE BALDWIN ROAD
BB7 2ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,000161£2,578D78%
37 PIMLICO ROAD
BB7 2AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£242,950141£1,723D76%
OLD SAWLEY GRANGE FARM GISBURN ROAD
BB7 4LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,000189£1,799E76%