Estimated value
£145,982
Median £3,106/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,600Median £150,000£625,000
Estimated value: £145,982Last sold (May 2022): £510,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near BB7 3ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 CORNMILL COURT BB7 3HB · Flat | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | 47 | £2,553 | C | 72% |
16 KILN CLOSE BB7 2EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £157,250 | 46 | £3,418 | D | 71% |
28 BAWDLANDS BB7 2JZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £128,000 | 41 | £3,122 | C | 70% |
3 SHAW TERRACE BB7 4RA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 53 | £2,830 | D | 69% |
21 BAWDLANDS BB7 2LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £71,600 | 48 | £1,492 | D | 69% |
6 KILN CLOSE BB7 2EQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £146,000 | 47 | £3,106 | D | 69% |
9 MANORFIELDS BB7 9UD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,100 | 48 | £3,440 | C | 69% |
14 KIRKMOOR CLOSE BB7 2DE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 48 | £2,917 | C | 69% |
GROUND FLOOR, 31 SHAW BRIDGE STREET BB7 1LZ · Other | Dec 2025 | £198,000 | - | - | - | 68% |