HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

37, MAYTREE CLOSE, BB7 2SP

Terraced·69·EPC B
Estimated value
£160,011

Median £2,319/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £177,500£325,000
Estimated value: £160,011Last sold (Dec 2023): £106,613

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BB7 2SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 FOX STREET
BB7 2AQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00077£2,208D84%
19 MONTAGUE STREET
BB7 2EB · Terraced
Feb 2026£177,50078£2,276D84%
33 GREENFIELD AVENUE
BB7 2LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00077£3,442B84%
THE ASHLARS (3) YORK STREET
BB7 2DH · Terraced
Nov 2025£325,00069£4,710A84%
2 THE ASHLARS YORK STREET
BB7 2DH · Terraced
Oct 2025£240,00069£3,478A83%
4 WHITETHORN GROVE
BB7 2SQ · Terraced
Jun 2025£160,00069£2,319B83%
2 WHITETHORN GROVE
BB7 2SQ · Terraced
Jun 2025£160,00069£2,319B83%
6 WHITETHORN GROVE
BB7 2SQ · Terraced
Jun 2025£160,00069£2,319B83%
16 MILLTHORNE AVENUE
BB7 2LE · Terraced
Sept 2025£130,00079£1,646C82%
SCHOOL HOUSE COTTAGES (2) PENDLE STREET EAST
BB7 9FX · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00064£2,891C82%

Dig deeper into this address