HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

36, WATERFALL GARDENS, BB7 2SE

Detached·107·EPC B
Estimated value
£350,318

Median £3,274/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £355,000£425,000
Estimated value: £350,318Last sold (Mar 2023): £327,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BB7 2SE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 WATERFALL GARDENS
BB7 2SE · Detached
Dec 2025£310,00094£3,298B94%
7 BERKELEY SQUARE
BB7 2RQ · Detached
Feb 2026£399,950109£3,669B90%
20 BLAKEWATER ROAD
BB7 2FT · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000119£2,941C88%
3 MAYTREE CLOSE
BB7 2SP · Detached
Dec 2025£308,00091£3,385B88%
14 RIBBLE PROSPECT
BB7 2FE · Detached
Nov 2025£325,000105£3,095B87%
5 MARY WAY
BB7 1FL · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000113£3,274B85%
42 WATERFALL GARDENS
BB7 2SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00081£3,210B84%
37 POPLAR WAY
BB7 9ZN · Detached
Jan 2026£425,000101£4,208B84%
6 MEDLOCK WAY
BB7 2FG · Detached
Jul 2025£355,000114£3,114B84%
24 INGLETON CRESCENT
BB7 2SN · Detached
Jul 2025£375,000118£3,178B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address