Estimated value
£179,760
Median £3,210/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,600Median £250,000£1,625,000
Estimated value: £179,760Last sold (Aug 2022): £61,070
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near BB7 2SE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 SPINNERS VALE BB7 9GL · Other | May 2025 | £625,000 | 55 | £11,364 | B | 77% |
46 EDWARD DRIVE BB7 1FF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 63 | £3,016 | B | 74% |
42 WATERFALL GARDENS BB7 2SE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 81 | £3,210 | B | 72% |
10 ANNE CLOSE BB7 1FE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 63 | £3,254 | B | 72% |
7 CHURCH STREET BB7 2DD · Other | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
21 BAWDLANDS BB7 2LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £71,600 | 48 | £1,492 | D | 71% |
3 NEW MARKET STREET BB7 2JW · Other | Jun 2025 | £360,000 | 79 | £4,557 | B | 71% |
2 SWAN COURTYARD BB7 2DQ · Other | Oct 2025 | £1,625,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
14 KIRKMOOR CLOSE BB7 2DE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 48 | £2,917 | C | 71% |
4A MITCHELL STREET BB7 1DF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 53 | £2,264 | B | 70% |