HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

4, MOLLAND DRIVE, BB7 2RY

Other·55·EPC B
Estimated value
£170,830

Median £3,106/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,600Median £205,000£1,625,000
Estimated value: £170,830Last sold (Mar 2022): £519,904

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BB7 2RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 SPINNERS VALE
BB7 9GL · Other
May 2025£625,00055£11,364B77%
46 EDWARD DRIVE
BB7 1FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00063£3,016B74%
10 ANNE CLOSE
BB7 1FE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00063£3,254B72%
7 CHURCH STREET
BB7 2DD · Other
Oct 2025£250,000 - - - 71%
21 BAWDLANDS
BB7 2LA · Terraced
Jan 2026£71,60048£1,492D71%
6 KILN CLOSE
BB7 2EQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£146,00047£3,106D71%
3 NEW MARKET STREET
BB7 2JW · Other
Jun 2025£360,00079£4,557B71%
2 SWAN COURTYARD
BB7 2DQ · Other
Oct 2025£1,625,000 - - - 71%
14 KIRKMOOR CLOSE
BB7 2DE · Terraced
Oct 2025£140,00048£2,917C71%
4A MITCHELL STREET
BB7 1DF · Flat
Nov 2025£120,00053£2,264B70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address