HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

1, BEESTON GROVE, BB7 2RF

Detached·145·EPC B
Estimated value
£449,645

Median £3,101/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £410,000£545,000
Estimated value: £449,645Last sold (Dec 2025): £420,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BB7 2RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 SHIPTON ROAD
BB7 2RZ · Detached
Jan 2026£417,500129£3,236B89%
3 APPLEBY SQUARE
BB7 2FU · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000155£3,032B88%
29 CHATBURN PARK DRIVE
BB7 2AY · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000129£3,101C86%
15 FAIRFIELD DRIVE
BB7 2PE · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000150£2,733C86%
2 MIDDLE LODGE ROAD
BB7 9XS · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000130£3,077B85%
7 BERKELEY SQUARE
BB7 2RQ · Detached
Feb 2026£399,950109£3,669B84%
10 PARLOCK CRESCENT
BB7 9GJ · Detached
Dec 2025£545,000136£4,007B83%
20 BLAKEWATER ROAD
BB7 2FT · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000119£2,941C82%
7 HATCH BROOK AVENUE
BB7 2SJ · Detached
May 2025£380,000124£3,065B82%
4 MIDDLE LODGE ROAD
BB7 9XS · Detached
Feb 2026£465,000147£3,163C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address