HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

151, HENTHORN ROAD, BB7 2QF

Detached·107·EPC E
Estimated value
£377,282

Median £3,526/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £355,000£477,500
Estimated value: £377,282Last sold (May 2013): £185,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BB7 2QF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 BLAKEWATER ROAD
BB7 2FT · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000119£2,941C85%
23 BUCCLEUCH AVENUE
BB7 2DZ · Detached
Nov 2025£330,000100£3,300D84%
PAGES COTTAGE WOODHOUSE LANE
BB7 3AH · Detached
Nov 2025£355,000105£3,381E82%
133 HENTHORN ROAD
BB7 2QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00095£3,526C82%
1 CHURCH CLOSE
BB7 2HQ · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00085£3,059D81%
MEAR CROFT HOLDEN
BB7 4PF · Detached
Oct 2025£477,500112£4,263E81%
7 BERKELEY SQUARE
BB7 2RQ · Detached
Feb 2026£399,950109£3,669B81%
18 HAYHURST ROAD
BB7 9RL · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000113£4,204D80%
7 HOLME HILL
BB7 2NF · Detached
Jun 2025£393,000110£3,573D79%
12 DALE VIEW
BB7 9LL · Detached
Aug 2025£315,000102£3,088E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address