HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

12, FAIRFIELD DRIVE, BB7 2PE

Semi-detached·140·EPC C
Estimated value
£424,200

Median £3,030/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £400,000£707,000
Estimated value: £424,200Last sold (Sept 2017): £310,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BB7 2PE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 FAIRFIELD DRIVE
BB7 2PE · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000150£2,733C89%
89A CHATBURN ROAD
BB7 2AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,000132£3,068D86%
2 OAKLEA GARDENS
BB7 9UP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£399,950132£3,030C86%
HAWTHORNS WADDINGTON ROAD
BB7 2JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£707,000153£4,621D86%
20 BLAKEWATER ROAD
BB7 2FT · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000119£2,941C85%
SUNNYDALE BALDWIN ROAD
BB7 2ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,000161£2,578D83%
41 WARWICK DRIVE
BB7 2BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£399,950131£3,053D83%
29 CHATBURN PARK DRIVE
BB7 2AY · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000129£3,101C83%
35 KENILWORTH DRIVE
BB7 2QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000101£2,475C83%
3 IRWELL MEWS
BB7 2FR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000116£2,155C82%

Dig deeper into this address