HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

97, HENTHORN ROAD, BB7 2NU

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£286,832

Median £2,561/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £272,000£405,000
Estimated value: £286,832Last sold (Mar 2022): £210,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BB7 2NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 HAWTHORNE PLACE
BB7 2HU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£317,50096£3,307D87%
35 KENILWORTH DRIVE
BB7 2QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000101£2,475C86%
3 IRWELL MEWS
BB7 2FR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000116£2,155C85%
4 CHATBURN AVENUE
BB7 2AU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£307,500110£2,795D85%
6 HODDER GROVE
BB7 2NZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,000104£2,308D84%
55 PIMLICO ROAD
BB7 2AH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,000123£2,561D84%
41 CASTLE VIEW
BB7 2DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000124£1,774D84%
5 WANSFELL ROAD
BB7 2PT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£272,00079£3,443D83%
89A CHATBURN ROAD
BB7 2AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,000132£3,068D83%
7 WOODLANDS DRIVE
BB7 9TG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000107£2,336D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address