HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

23, GREENFIELD AVENUE, BB7 2LY

Detached·86·EPC B
Estimated value
£285,004

Median £3,314/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £299,995£399,950
Estimated value: £285,004Last sold (Sept 2020): £235,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BB7 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 GREENFIELD AVENUE
BB7 2LY · Detached
Aug 2025£285,00086£3,314B91%
33 GREENFIELD AVENUE
BB7 2LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00077£3,442B90%
3 WATERFALL GARDENS
BB7 2SE · Detached
Dec 2025£310,00094£3,298B88%
3 MAYTREE CLOSE
BB7 2SP · Detached
Dec 2025£308,00091£3,385B88%
1 CHURCH CLOSE
BB7 2HQ · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00085£3,059D84%
12 GUARDIANS CLOSE
BB7 4SF · Detached
Jan 2026£299,99584£3,571B84%
42 WATERFALL GARDENS
BB7 2SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00081£3,210B84%
7 BERKELEY SQUARE
BB7 2RQ · Detached
Feb 2026£399,950109£3,669B84%
32 LUDLOW ROAD
BB7 2RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00087£3,276B83%
3 GREENFIELD AVENUE
BB7 2LY · Detached
Jul 2025£302,000103£2,932B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address