HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

16, GREENFIELD AVENUE, BB7 2LY

Semi-detached·60·EPC B
Estimated value
£190,560

Median £3,176/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,250Median £205,000£265,000
Estimated value: £190,560Last sold (May 2019): £189,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BB7 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 GREENFIELD AVENUE
BB7 2LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00077£3,442B90%
46 EDWARD DRIVE
BB7 1FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00063£3,016B86%
10 ANNE CLOSE
BB7 1FE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00063£3,254B84%
8 WHITETHORN GROVE
BB7 2SQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£160,00069£2,319B83%
10 WHITETHORN GROVE
BB7 2SQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£160,00069£2,319B83%
22 BLACKTHORN DRIVE
BB7 9ZR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£146,25055£2,659B81%
36 VICTORIA COURT
BB7 4BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£232,50066£3,523C80%
16 LUNE ROAD
BB7 2FW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00074£3,176C79%
2 THE CRESCENT
BB7 2LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00071£2,817D79%
18 MALKIN STREET
BB7 2RW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£265,00077£3,442B79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address