Estimated value
£192,417
Median £2,069/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £182,500£242,000
Estimated value: £192,417Last sold (Dec 2025): £135,000
A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 47 points.
Sales near BB7 2LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 ST PAULS STREET BB7 2LS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £217,500 | 102 | £2,132 | D | 87% |
21 GARNETT ROAD BB7 2PA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 87 | £2,069 | F | 84% |
47 KIRKMOOR ROAD BB7 2DU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 89 | £1,798 | G | 83% |
61 SALTHILL ROAD BB7 1PE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 83 | £1,807 | F | 82% |
13 CHESTER AVENUE BB7 2HR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £162,500 | 86 | £1,890 | D | 82% |
21 WADDINGTON ROAD BB7 2HJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 95 | £1,737 | D | 82% |
38 WADDOW VIEW BB7 3HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 95 | £2,263 | E | 82% |
13 ALBEMARLE STREET BB7 2EA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 85 | £2,353 | D | 81% |
4 CHESTER AVENUE BB7 2HR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £242,000 | 93 | £2,602 | D | 81% |