HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

81, HENTHORN ROAD, BB7 2LD

Semi-detached·130·EPC E
Estimated value
£307,710

Median £2,367/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £315,000£435,000
Estimated value: £307,710Last sold (Dec 2021): £157,500

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BB7 2LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89A CHATBURN ROAD
BB7 2AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,000132£3,068D86%
5 DERWENT CRESCENT
BB7 2PW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,000116£2,328E84%
41 WARWICK DRIVE
BB7 2BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£399,950131£3,053D83%
5 DERWENT CRESCENT
BB7 2PW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£260,000116£2,241E83%
9 BILSBERRY COTTAGES
BB7 9QG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£329,000139£2,367E83%
3 IRWELL MEWS
BB7 2FR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000116£2,155C82%
HUNTERS GATE WEST BRADFORD ROAD
BB7 3JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,000129£3,372D82%
55 PIMLICO ROAD
BB7 2AH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,000123£2,561D81%
37 PIMLICO ROAD
BB7 2AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£242,950141£1,723D81%
41 CASTLE VIEW
BB7 2DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000124£1,774D81%

Dig deeper into this address