Estimated value
£145,664
Median £2,276/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,600Median £157,250£200,000
Estimated value: £145,664Last sold (Aug 2021): £167,500
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 24 points.
Sales near BB7 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 BAWDLANDS BB7 2LA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £71,600 | 48 | £1,492 | D | 89% |
14 FRANKLIN STREET BB7 1DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 68 | £1,912 | D | 85% |
16 KILN CLOSE BB7 2EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £157,250 | 46 | £3,418 | D | 85% |
2 THE CRESCENT BB7 2LP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 71 | £2,817 | D | 85% |
18 SALTHILL VIEW BB7 1NY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £138,000 | 66 | £2,091 | D | 85% |
15 GREENFIELD AVENUE BB7 4AJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 61 | £3,197 | D | 84% |
2 FOX STREET BB7 2AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 77 | £2,208 | D | 84% |
19 MONTAGUE STREET BB7 2EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £177,500 | 78 | £2,276 | D | 84% |
32 RIBBLESDALE VIEW BB7 4BB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 65 | £2,385 | D | 84% |