HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

3, PARK AVENUE, BB7 2HP

Semi-detached·157·EPC E
Estimated value
£481,676

Median £3,068/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £415,000£707,000
Estimated value: £481,676Last sold (Nov 2012): £230,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near BB7 2HP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HAWTHORNS WADDINGTON ROAD
BB7 2JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£707,000153£4,621D86%
46 YORK STREET
BB7 2DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000167£1,078D86%
SUNNYDALE BALDWIN ROAD
BB7 2ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,000161£2,578D83%
9 BILSBERRY COTTAGES
BB7 9QG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£329,000139£2,367E83%
37 PIMLICO ROAD
BB7 2AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£242,950141£1,723D81%
89A CHATBURN ROAD
BB7 2AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,000132£3,068D80%
TIMOTHY COTTAGE WHALLEY ROAD
BB7 9QJ · Detached
Mar 2026£595,000159£3,742E80%
GLENCROFT PENDLE AVENUE
BB7 4AX · Detached
Feb 2026£665,000157£4,236E79%
11 MITTON ROAD
BB7 9RX · Detached
Feb 2026£560,176166£3,375E79%
5 DERWENT CRESCENT
BB7 2PW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,000116£2,328E78%

Dig deeper into this address