Estimated value
£343,470
Median £3,210/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £285,000£399,950
Estimated value: £343,470Last sold (Dec 2019): £220,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Sales near BB7 2FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 BLAKEWATER ROAD BB7 2FT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 119 | £2,941 | C | 88% |
48 BLAKEWATER ROAD BB7 2FT · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £245,000 | 114 | £2,149 | C | 86% |
35 KENILWORTH DRIVE BB7 2QN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 101 | £2,475 | C | 86% |
24 HIGHER STANDEN DRIVE BB7 1FT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £297,000 | 105 | £2,829 | B | 86% |
3 IRWELL MEWS BB7 2FR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 116 | £2,155 | C | 85% |
133 HENTHORN ROAD BB7 2QF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 95 | £3,526 | C | 85% |
33 GREENFIELD AVENUE BB7 2LY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 77 | £3,442 | B | 84% |
42 WATERFALL GARDENS BB7 2SE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 81 | £3,210 | B | 84% |
7 BERKELEY SQUARE BB7 2RQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £399,950 | 109 | £3,669 | B | 84% |