HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

53, BLAKEWATER ROAD, BB7 2FS

Detached·134·EPC B
Estimated value
£417,276

Median £3,114/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £400,000£420,000
Estimated value: £417,276Last sold (Nov 2016): £330,895

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BB7 2FS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 SHIPTON ROAD
BB7 2RZ · Detached
Jan 2026£417,500129£3,236B89%
1 BEESTON GROVE
BB7 2RF · Detached
Dec 2025£420,000145£2,897B88%
20 BLAKEWATER ROAD
BB7 2FT · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000119£2,941C88%
29 CHATBURN PARK DRIVE
BB7 2AY · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000129£3,101C86%
15 FAIRFIELD DRIVE
BB7 2PE · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000150£2,733C86%
2 MIDDLE LODGE ROAD
BB7 9XS · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000130£3,077B85%
7 BERKELEY SQUARE
BB7 2RQ · Detached
Feb 2026£399,950109£3,669B84%
6 MEDLOCK WAY
BB7 2FG · Detached
Jul 2025£355,000114£3,114B84%
24 INGLETON CRESCENT
BB7 2SN · Detached
Jul 2025£375,000118£3,178B83%
6 SUNDROP CLOSE
BB7 1FH · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000114£3,509B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address