HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

2, DE LACY STREET, BB7 2EE

Terraced·148·EPC D
Estimated value
£314,944

Median £2,128/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £283,000£707,000
Estimated value: £314,944Last sold (Dec 2016): £203,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 75/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BB7 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 PIMLICO ROAD
BB7 2AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£242,950141£1,723D90%
1 LONG BUILDINGS
BB7 4LE · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,000149£2,315D85%
13 FELLS VIEW
BB7 9LR · Terraced
Jan 2026£283,000133£2,128D84%
41 CASTLE VIEW
BB7 2DT · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,000124£1,774D84%
89A CHATBURN ROAD
BB7 2AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,000132£3,068D83%
13 PENDLE STREET EAST
BB7 9EQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£235,000139£1,691D83%
HAWTHORNS WADDINGTON ROAD
BB7 2JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£707,000153£4,621D83%
46 YORK STREET
BB7 2DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000167£1,078D83%
OLD CHAPEL (2) MAIN STREET
BB7 4HH · Terraced
Dec 2025£275,000132£2,083D83%
13B DOWNHAM ROAD
BB7 4AU · Terraced
Nov 2025£350,000158£2,215D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address