HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

8, SPRING MEADOW, BB7 2BU

Flat·147·EPC D
Estimated value
£435,120

Median £2,960/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £400,000£707,000
Estimated value: £435,120Last sold (Mar 2025): £260,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BB7 2BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 PIMLICO ROAD
BB7 2AG · Terraced
Feb 2026£242,950141£1,723D78%
89A CHATBURN ROAD
BB7 2AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,000132£3,068D77%
17 WADDINGTON ROAD
BB7 2HJ · Other
Jan 2026£370,000125£2,960D77%
HAWTHORNS WADDINGTON ROAD
BB7 2JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£707,000153£4,621D77%
46 YORK STREET
BB7 2DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000167£1,078D77%
SUNNYDALE BALDWIN ROAD
BB7 2ED · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,000161£2,578D74%
41 WARWICK DRIVE
BB7 2BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£399,950131£3,053D74%
29 CHATBURN PARK DRIVE
BB7 2AY · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000129£3,101C74%
15 FAIRFIELD DRIVE
BB7 2PE · Detached
Jan 2026£410,000150£2,733C74%
1 LONG BUILDINGS
BB7 4LE · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,000149£2,315D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address