Estimated value
£205,641
Median £2,817/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £210,000£272,000
Estimated value: £205,641Last sold (Nov 2005): £158,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BB7 2BU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 PENDLE DRIVE BB7 9JT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 72 | £2,500 | C | 85% |
16 LUNE ROAD BB7 2FW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 74 | £3,176 | C | 76% |
2 THE CRESCENT BB7 2LP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 71 | £2,817 | D | 76% |
2 FOX STREET BB7 2AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 77 | £2,208 | D | 75% |
19 MONTAGUE STREET BB7 2EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £177,500 | 78 | £2,276 | D | 75% |
14 DUNSTER GROVE BB7 2QL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 75 | £2,800 | D | 75% |
33 GREENFIELD AVENUE BB7 2LY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 77 | £3,442 | B | 75% |
42 WATERFALL GARDENS BB7 2SE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 81 | £3,210 | B | 75% |
5 WANSFELL ROAD BB7 2PT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £272,000 | 79 | £3,443 | D | 74% |