HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

3, WARWICK DRIVE, BB7 2BG

Semi-detached·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£267,615

Median £2,817/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £260,000£335,000
Estimated value: £267,615Last sold (Oct 2014): £250,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BB7 2BG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 WARWICK DRIVE
BB7 2BG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,00093£3,280D88%
21 GARNETT ROAD
BB7 2PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00087£2,069F87%
54B LOWERGATE
BB7 1AD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00094£2,766E85%
15 FARADAY AVENUE
BB7 2LW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£269,95082£3,292D84%
11 WHITEWELL DRIVE
BB7 2NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00086£2,674C84%
26 HAWTHORNE PLACE
BB7 2HU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£317,50096£3,307D84%
35 KENILWORTH DRIVE
BB7 2QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000101£2,475C83%
2 THE CRESCENT
BB7 2LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£200,00071£2,817D82%
6 KENILWORTH DRIVE
BB7 2QN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£237,50095£2,500D82%
133 HENTHORN ROAD
BB7 2QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00095£3,526C82%

Dig deeper into this address