Estimated value
£237,062
Median £2,009/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £217,500£265,000
Estimated value: £237,062Last sold (Apr 2015): £178,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near BB7 2AT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 CHATBURN ROAD BB7 2AT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 120 | £2,208 | D | 90% |
41 CASTLE VIEW BB7 2DT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 124 | £1,774 | D | 87% |
7 PRINCESS STREET BB7 9SZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 104 | £1,731 | C | 84% |
27 PIMLICO ROAD BB7 2AG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £215,000 | 107 | £2,009 | C | 84% |
25 ST PAULS STREET BB7 2LS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £217,500 | 102 | £2,132 | D | 84% |
16 THORN STREET BB7 9EY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 104 | £2,260 | C | 84% |
8 VICTORIA AVENUE BB7 4AZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 103 | £1,748 | D | 83% |
8 BONNY GRASS TERRACE BB7 9LY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 120 | £1,750 | D | 83% |
35 KENILWORTH DRIVE BB7 2QN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 101 | £2,475 | C | 83% |