Estimated value
£199,144
Median £2,263/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £182,500£242,000
Estimated value: £199,144Last sold (Nov 2001): £54,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near BB7 2AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 FOX STREET BB7 2AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 77 | £2,208 | D | 87% |
19 MONTAGUE STREET BB7 2EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £177,500 | 78 | £2,276 | D | 87% |
48 CHATBURN ROAD BB7 2AP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 98 | £2,347 | C | 86% |
13 CHESTER AVENUE BB7 2HR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £162,500 | 86 | £1,890 | D | 85% |
21 WADDINGTON ROAD BB7 2HJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 95 | £1,737 | D | 85% |
23 ST PAULS STREET BB7 2LS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 93 | £1,452 | F | 85% |
38 WADDOW VIEW BB7 3HJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 95 | £2,263 | E | 85% |
13 ALBEMARLE STREET BB7 2EA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 85 | £2,353 | D | 84% |
4 CHESTER AVENUE BB7 2HR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £242,000 | 93 | £2,602 | D | 84% |