HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

33, STANDEN EDGE, BB7 1RD

Semi-detached·67·EPC B
Estimated value
£218,018

Median £3,254/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,950Median £265,000£322,500
Estimated value: £218,018Last sold (Feb 2024): £154,222

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BB7 1RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 EDWARD DRIVE
BB7 1FF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00063£3,016B91%
10 ANNE CLOSE
BB7 1FE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00063£3,254B89%
42 EDWARD DRIVE
BB7 1FF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£243,00076£3,197B87%
33 GREENFIELD AVENUE
BB7 2LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00077£3,442B85%
7 HAWTHORN ROAD
BB7 9ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£279,95077£3,636B85%
6 ANNE CLOSE
BB7 1FE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£246,40076£3,242B85%
49 STANDEN ROAD
BB7 1JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00083£3,253B84%
2 GEORGE STREET
BB7 1BU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£182,95075£2,439C84%
8 SPRINGWOOD DRIVE
BB7 9XL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£269,00072£3,736B83%
14 BROWNHILL GROVE
BB7 1FY · Detached
Jan 2026£322,50067£4,813B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address