HouseValuation
Home·BB7·Valuation

19, STANDEN EDGE, BB7 1RD

Terraced·80·EPC B
Estimated value
£164,800

Median £2,060/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £170,000£270,000
Estimated value: £164,800Last sold (Dec 2023): £105,122

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BB7 1RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
101 WEST VIEW
BB7 1DB · Terraced
Mar 2026£199,95081£2,469C88%
69 HAYHURST STREET
BB7 1ND · Terraced
Jan 2026£166,00089£1,865C86%
43 VICTORIA STREET
BB7 1BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,50086£2,448D85%
5 GEORGE STREET
BB7 1BU · Terraced
Dec 2025£171,00083£2,060C85%
31 WILSON STREET
BB7 1BH · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00071£2,394C85%
5 GEORGE STREET
BB7 1BU · Terraced
Dec 2025£170,00083£2,048C85%
49 STANDEN ROAD
BB7 1JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00083£3,253B84%
14 FRANKLIN STREET
BB7 1DQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00068£1,912D84%
29 NEWTON STREET
BB7 1DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£136,00080£1,700D84%
6 PENDLE STREET WEST
BB7 9EG · Terraced
Mar 2026£170,00084£2,024C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address