Estimated value
£231,848
Median £3,176/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£171,000Median £205,000£270,000
Estimated value: £231,848Last sold (Jun 2021): £199,950
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near BB7 1FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 EDWARD DRIVE BB7 1FF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 63 | £3,016 | B | 88% |
49 STANDEN ROAD BB7 1JY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 83 | £3,253 | B | 87% |
2 GEORGE STREET BB7 1BU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £182,950 | 75 | £2,439 | C | 87% |
10 ANNE CLOSE BB7 1FE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 63 | £3,254 | B | 86% |
101 WEST VIEW BB7 1DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £199,950 | 81 | £2,469 | C | 85% |
42 EDWARD DRIVE BB7 1FF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £243,000 | 76 | £3,197 | B | 84% |
16 LUNE ROAD BB7 2FW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 74 | £3,176 | C | 83% |
2 THE CRESCENT BB7 2LP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £200,000 | 71 | £2,817 | D | 83% |
36 VICTORIA COURT BB7 4BF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £232,500 | 66 | £3,523 | C | 83% |