Estimated value
£739,404
Median £2,622/m² in your area × 282 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £660,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £739,404Last sold (Jul 2024): £1,050,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near BB6 8FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 NORTHCOTE PARK BB6 8FB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £1,050,000 | 251 | £4,183 | B | 83% |
15 GLENEAGLES DRIVE BB6 8BF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £660,000 | 292 | £2,260 | C | 83% |
4 PENDLE VIEW BB6 8AT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £570,000 | 207 | £2,754 | C | 82% |
15 ROGERSFIELD BB6 8HB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £548,000 | 209 | £2,622 | C | 82% |
NORTHCOTE HOUSE, 3 NORTHCOTE PARK BB6 8FB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £1,030,000 | 247 | £4,170 | B | 81% |
20 ELM TREE GROVE BB6 8HP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £615,000 | 235 | £2,617 | C | 78% |
4 NORTHLANDS CLOSE BB6 7WN · Detached | May 2025 | £720,000 | 323 | £2,229 | B | 77% |
9 GLENEAGLES DRIVE BB6 8BF · Detached | Jan 2025 | £660,000 | 295 | £2,237 | C | 76% |