HouseValuation
Home·BB6·Valuation

82, WHALLEY ROAD, BB6 8EQ

Detached·124·EPC F
Estimated value
£387,996

Median £3,129/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £415,000£460,000
Estimated value: £387,996Last sold (Apr 2015): £193,000

A
Now: 23/100 (F)Potential: 62/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 23/100 to 62/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near BB6 8EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 PENDLE VIEW
BB6 8AT · Detached
Feb 2026£415,000125£3,320C81%
62 WHALLEY ROAD
BB6 8EQ · Detached
Mar 2025£363,000116£3,129D81%
86 WHALLEY ROAD
BB6 8EQ · Detached
Oct 2024£220,000118£1,864E80%
7 NORTHCLIFFE
BB6 7PJ · Detached
Feb 2026£304,000116£2,621D79%
NORWOOD YORK LANE
BB6 8DW · Detached
Jul 2025£450,000127£3,543D77%
9 LOMAX CLOSE
BB6 7TA · Detached
Feb 2026£371,000135£2,748C76%
40 ROGERSFIELD
BB6 8HB · Detached
Sept 2025£460,000140£3,286C76%
65C WHALLEY ROAD
BB6 8EF · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000153£2,745C75%
83 THE RYDINGS
BB6 8BQ · Detached
Mar 2025£425,000128£3,320D75%
12 PARK LANE
BB6 7RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000117£2,222D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address