HouseValuation
Home·BB6·Valuation

2, LANCHESTER GARDENS, BB6 8DE

Detached·186·EPC D
Estimated value
£522,102

Median £2,807/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£407,500Median £570,000£700,000
Estimated value: £522,102Last sold (Jun 2013): £345,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BB6 8DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 PENDLE VIEW
BB6 8AT · Detached
Mar 2026£570,000207£2,754C88%
15 ROGERSFIELD
BB6 8HB · Detached
Mar 2026£548,000209£2,622C88%
1 PROVENCE AVENUE
BB6 8DF · Detached
Nov 2025£595,000192£3,099D87%
5 BRADYLL COURT
BB6 8AS · Detached
Dec 2025£407,500170£2,397C85%
1 LANCHESTER GARDENS
BB6 8DE · Detached
Mar 2025£700,000206£3,398C84%
5 THE RYDINGS
BB6 8BQ · Detached
Oct 2025£480,000171£2,807C83%
3 ELM TREE GROVE
BB6 8HP · Detached
Sept 2025£500,000179£2,793C82%
8 NETHERWOOD GARDENS
BB6 8HR · Detached
Sept 2025£669,000196£3,413C82%
65C WHALLEY ROAD
BB6 8EF · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000153£2,745C81%
8 DAMSON CLOSE
BB6 8HL · Detached
Mar 2025£580,000200£2,900D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address