Estimated value
£681,492
Median £2,793/m² in your area × 244 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £627,500£1,050,000
Estimated value: £681,492Last sold (Apr 2002): £247,500
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near BB6 8BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 ROGERSFIELD BB6 8HB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £548,000 | 209 | £2,622 | C | 91% |
20 ELM TREE GROVE BB6 8HP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £615,000 | 235 | £2,617 | C | 87% |
15 GLENEAGLES DRIVE BB6 8BF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £660,000 | 292 | £2,260 | C | 86% |
4 PENDLE VIEW BB6 8AT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £570,000 | 207 | £2,754 | C | 85% |
16 GLENEAGLES DRIVE BB6 8BF · Detached | Sept 2024 | £627,500 | 209 | £3,002 | C | 83% |
15 NORTHCOTE PARK BB6 8FB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £1,050,000 | 251 | £4,183 | B | 80% |
5 THE RYDINGS BB6 8BQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 171 | £2,807 | C | 80% |
9 GLENEAGLES DRIVE BB6 8BF · Detached | Jan 2025 | £660,000 | 295 | £2,237 | C | 79% |
3 ELM TREE GROVE BB6 8HP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 179 | £2,793 | C | 79% |