HouseValuation
Home·BB6·Valuation

4, DEWHURST ROW, BB6 8AD

Other·271·EPC B
Estimated value
£746,334

Median £2,754/m² in your area × 271 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £825,000£1,275,000
Estimated value: £746,334Last sold (Nov 2021): £150,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 99/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 99/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BB6 8AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HILLOCK FARM NORTHCOTE ROAD
BB6 8BD · Other
Nov 2025£825,000308£2,679D81%
2 DEWHURST ROW
BB6 8AD · Other
Nov 2025£900,000160£5,625C78%
20 ELM TREE GROVE
BB6 8HP · Detached
Nov 2025£615,000235£2,617C72%
THE BARN BY THE RIVER KENYON LANE
BB6 8AN · Other
Mar 2025£1,275,000245£5,204E72%
3 WHALLEY OLD ROAD
BB6 8DU · Other
Nov 2025£270,000 - - - 72%
15 NORTHCOTE PARK
BB6 8FB · Detached
Jun 2025£1,050,000251£4,183B71%
15 GLENEAGLES DRIVE
BB6 8BF · Detached
Oct 2025£660,000292£2,260C71%
4 PENDLE VIEW
BB6 8AT · Detached
Mar 2026£570,000207£2,754C70%
15 ROGERSFIELD
BB6 8HB · Detached
Mar 2026£548,000209£2,622C70%
NORTHCOTE HOUSE, 3 NORTHCOTE PARK
BB6 8FB · Detached
Mar 2025£1,030,000247£4,170B69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address