Estimated value
£688,500
Median £2,754/m² in your area × 250 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £595,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £688,500Last sold (Mar 2018): £540,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BB6 8AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 ST HUBERTS STREET BB6 7BE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 214 | £748 | E | 82% |
20 ELM TREE GROVE BB6 8HP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £615,000 | 235 | £2,617 | C | 81% |
4 PENDLE VIEW BB6 8AT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £570,000 | 207 | £2,754 | C | 79% |
15 ROGERSFIELD BB6 8HB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £548,000 | 209 | £2,622 | C | 79% |
1 PROVENCE AVENUE BB6 8DF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £595,000 | 192 | £3,099 | D | 78% |
15 NORTHCOTE PARK BB6 8FB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £1,050,000 | 251 | £4,183 | B | 74% |
15 GLENEAGLES DRIVE BB6 8BF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £660,000 | 292 | £2,260 | C | 74% |
3 ELM TREE GROVE BB6 8HP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 179 | £2,793 | C | 73% |
8 NETHERWOOD GARDENS BB6 8HR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £669,000 | 196 | £3,413 | C | 73% |