HouseValuation
Home·BB6·Valuation

38, LYNDON AVENUE, BB6 7TP

Semi-detached·201·EPC C
Estimated value
£513,957

Median £2,557/m² in your area × 201 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £445,000£627,000
Estimated value: £513,957Last sold (Sept 2007): £176,500

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BB6 7TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 PARK LANE
BB6 7RQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,000173£1,734D81%
2 ASH LANE
BB6 7NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£307,500148£2,078D81%
4 PENDLE VIEW
BB6 8AT · Detached
Mar 2026£570,000207£2,754C80%
15 ROGERSFIELD
BB6 8HB · Detached
Mar 2026£548,000209£2,622C80%
STOOPS HOUSE WHALLEY ROAD
BB6 7UH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£627,000147£4,265D79%
12 PARK LANE
BB6 7RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,000117£2,222D76%
16 DOWNHAM AVENUE
BB6 7TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£257,500108£2,384D75%
30 ST HUBERTS STREET
BB6 7BE · Detached
Nov 2025£160,000214£748E75%
5 THE RYDINGS
BB6 8BQ · Detached
Oct 2025£480,000171£2,807C75%
4 REDWING AVENUE
BB6 7NZ · Detached
Mar 2025£445,000174£2,557C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address