Estimated value
£458,916
Median £2,748/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £420,000£525,000
Estimated value: £458,916Last sold (Mar 2023): £383,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 4 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 WHALLEY ROAD BB6 7TE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 118 | £3,559 | C | 86% |
65C WHALLEY ROAD BB6 8EF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 153 | £2,745 | C | 85% |
9 LOMAX CLOSE BB6 7TA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £371,000 | 135 | £2,748 | C | 84% |
5 BRADYLL COURT BB6 8AS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £407,500 | 170 | £2,397 | C | 83% |
5 THE RYDINGS BB6 8BQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £480,000 | 171 | £2,807 | C | 81% |
4 REDWING AVENUE BB6 7NZ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £445,000 | 174 | £2,557 | C | 81% |
2 ASH LANE BB6 7NU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £307,500 | 148 | £2,078 | D | 81% |
3 ELM TREE GROVE BB6 8HP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £500,000 | 179 | £2,793 | C | 80% |
20 DELPH MOUNT BB6 7QF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £305,000 | 159 | £1,918 | C | 80% |
5 CHURCH LANE BB6 7PU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 141 | £3,723 | C | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address