Estimated value
£111,360
Median £1,280/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £124,000£192,500
Estimated value: £111,360Last sold (Mar 2021): £105,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near BB6 7RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 MAPLE STREET BB6 7RY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 77 | £1,753 | D | 91% |
42 LOMAX STREET BB6 7DJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 97 | £773 | E | 89% |
1 GREEN STREET BB6 7JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 82 | £1,280 | E | 89% |
90 RAILWAY TERRACE BB6 7EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 85 | £882 | E | 89% |
26 RUSSELL PLACE BB6 7JW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £149,950 | 76 | £1,973 | E | 89% |
30 CATTLE STREET BB6 7NG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 79 | £1,582 | D | 88% |
23 CROSS STREET BB6 7BT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 81 | £802 | D | 87% |
40 GEORGE STREET BB6 7JF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 91 | £1,044 | D | 87% |
36 ALLSPRINGS DRIVE BB6 7RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £192,500 | 92 | £2,092 | D | 87% |