HouseValuation
Home·BB6·Valuation

29, WESTCLIFFE, BB6 7PH

Semi-detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£105,591

Median £1,731/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £125,000£237,000
Estimated value: £105,591Last sold (Nov 2021): £210,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BB6 7PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 WESTCLIFFE
BB6 7PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£237,00074£3,203D88%
12 GAME STREET
BB6 7DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00066£1,364D84%
61 CLAYTON STREET
BB6 7AH · Terraced
Jan 2026£86,00068£1,265D83%
37 BUTTS MOUNT
BB6 7NB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£90,00052£1,731C81%
30 WESTCLIFFE
BB6 7PH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£200,00075£2,667D81%
75 HILLCREST ROAD
BB6 8EN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£227,50060£3,792D81%
22 HILLCREST ROAD
BB6 8EP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00070£2,857D80%
30 CATTLE STREET
BB6 7NG · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00079£1,582D79%
62 LOMAX STREET
BB6 7DJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£50,00061£820C79%
60 GLEBE STREET
BB6 7AA · Terraced
Dec 2025£74,00068£1,088C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address