Estimated value
£194,955
Median £1,585/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,000Median £195,000£382,000
Estimated value: £194,955Last sold (Sept 2016): £210,000
A
Now: 88/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 88/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near BB6 7PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 MILL GARDENS BB6 7FN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 123 | £1,585 | B | 91% |
22 MILL GARDENS BB6 7FN · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £195,000 | 123 | £1,585 | B | 81% |
6 MILL GARDENS BB6 7FN · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £195,000 | 136 | £1,434 | B | 80% |
6 WARD STREET BB6 7AW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £51,000 | 113 | £451 | D | 80% |
122 WINDSOR ROAD BB6 7RR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £134,000 | 107 | £1,252 | D | 80% |
23 CLIFFE LANE BB6 7PG · Other | Dec 2025 | £382,000 | 127 | £3,008 | C | 79% |
12 PARK LANE BB6 7RF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 117 | £2,222 | D | 79% |
40 GEORGE STREET BB6 7JF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 91 | £1,044 | D | 78% |
36 ALLSPRINGS DRIVE BB6 7RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £192,500 | 92 | £2,092 | D | 78% |