Estimated value
£409,452
Median £2,748/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £358,000£627,000
Estimated value: £409,452Last sold (Aug 2024): £380,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near BB6 7PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 ASH LANE BB6 7NU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £307,500 | 148 | £2,078 | D | 87% |
STOOPS HOUSE WHALLEY ROAD BB6 7UH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £627,000 | 147 | £4,265 | D | 85% |
9 LOMAX CLOSE BB6 7TA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £371,000 | 135 | £2,748 | C | 84% |
23 CLIFFE LANE BB6 7PG · Other | Dec 2025 | £382,000 | 127 | £3,008 | C | 82% |
12 PARK LANE BB6 7RF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 117 | £2,222 | D | 82% |
16 DOWNHAM AVENUE BB6 7TW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £257,500 | 108 | £2,384 | D | 81% |
5 CHURCH LANE BB6 7PU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 141 | £3,723 | C | 80% |
173 BLACKBURN ROAD BB6 7LU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £118,000 | 167 | £707 | C | 80% |
14 LOWERFOLD BB6 7NT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 110 | £2,818 | D | 80% |