Estimated value
£92,960
Median £1,162/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £95,000£192,500
Estimated value: £92,960Last sold (Aug 2001): £24,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 45 points.
Sales near BB6 7LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 GREEN STREET BB6 7JL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 82 | £1,280 | E | 89% |
90 RAILWAY TERRACE BB6 7EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 85 | £882 | E | 89% |
26 RUSSELL PLACE BB6 7JW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £149,950 | 76 | £1,973 | E | 89% |
30 CATTLE STREET BB6 7NG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 79 | £1,582 | D | 88% |
16 CORONATION STREET BB6 7SL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £79,000 | 68 | £1,162 | E | 88% |
23 CROSS STREET BB6 7BT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 81 | £802 | D | 87% |
40 GEORGE STREET BB6 7JF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 91 | £1,044 | D | 87% |
36 ALLSPRINGS DRIVE BB6 7RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £192,500 | 92 | £2,092 | D | 87% |
117 ST HUBERTS ROAD BB6 7AF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 83 | £1,024 | E | 87% |