HouseValuation
Home·BB6·Valuation

35, RUSSELL PLACE, BB6 7JP

Terraced·96·EPC E
Estimated value
£100,224

Median £1,044/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £95,000£192,500
Estimated value: £100,224Last sold (Feb 2024): £160,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near BB6 7JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 LOMAX STREET
BB6 7DJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£75,00097£773E89%
1 GREEN STREET
BB6 7JL · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00082£1,280E89%
90 RAILWAY TERRACE
BB6 7EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£75,00085£882E89%
40 GEORGE STREET
BB6 7JF · Terraced
Feb 2026£95,00091£1,044D87%
36 ALLSPRINGS DRIVE
BB6 7RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£192,50092£2,092D87%
79 JAMES STREET
BB6 7JH · Terraced
Feb 2026£124,00097£1,278D87%
117 ST HUBERTS ROAD
BB6 7AF · Terraced
Nov 2025£85,00083£1,024E87%
66 ST HUBERTS STREET
BB6 7BE · Terraced
Nov 2025£60,00083£723E87%
23 GLADSTONE STREET
BB6 7NH · Terraced
Feb 2026£108,00095£1,137D87%
24 CROFT STREET
BB6 7EX · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00098£867D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address