Estimated value
£114,856
Median £2,051/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £121,000£227,500
Estimated value: £114,856Last sold (May 2025): £158,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BB6 7JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 BUTTS MOUNT BB6 7NB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £90,000 | 52 | £1,731 | C | 84% |
62 LOMAX STREET BB6 7DJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £50,000 | 61 | £820 | C | 82% |
3 BACK CHURCH STREET BB6 7FU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 50 | £1,900 | C | 82% |
5 FRANKLAND CHASE BB6 7FQ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £197,000 | 58 | £3,397 | B | 80% |
75 HILLCREST ROAD BB6 8EN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £227,500 | 60 | £3,792 | D | 78% |
3 DELPH COURT BB6 7HE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £125,000 | 60 | £2,083 | C | 77% |
25 MORTIMER AVENUE BB6 7FF · Semi-detached | Jan 2025 | £212,000 | 58 | £3,655 | B | 76% |
3 LOMAX STREET BB6 7DJ · Terraced | May 2025 | £61,500 | 50 | £1,230 | C | 76% |
60 GLEBE STREET BB6 7AA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £74,000 | 68 | £1,088 | C | 76% |