Estimated value
£83,398
Median £1,813/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £90,000£113,000
Estimated value: £83,398Last sold (Sept 2018): £96,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BB6 7JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 BACK CHURCH STREET BB6 7FU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 50 | £1,900 | C | 88% |
16 AINSLIE CLOSE BB6 7JA · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £113,000 | 47 | £2,404 | C | 86% |
69 BLACKBURN ROAD BB6 7DF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £72,500 | 40 | £1,813 | C | 85% |
1 WATER STREET BB6 7QR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 42 | £2,381 | D | 83% |
3 LOMAX STREET BB6 7DJ · Terraced | May 2025 | £61,500 | 50 | £1,230 | C | 82% |
2 BEECH STREET BB6 7RB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £93,000 | 48 | £1,938 | D | 82% |
75 BLACKBURN ROAD BB6 7DZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £61,500 | 51 | £1,206 | D | 79% |
1 LOMAX STREET BB6 7DJ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £61,500 | 47 | £1,309 | D | 79% |
37 BUTTS MOUNT BB6 7NB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £90,000 | 52 | £1,731 | C | 78% |