HouseValuation
Home·BB6·Valuation

7, DELPH COURT, BB6 7HE

Terraced·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£99,572

Median £1,364/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £102,500£136,000
Estimated value: £99,572Last sold (Mar 2013): £118,750

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near BB6 7HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 CATTLE STREET
BB6 7NG · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00079£1,582D91%
23 CROSS STREET
BB6 7BT · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,00081£802D90%
12 GAME STREET
BB6 7DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,00066£1,364D90%
34 GEORGE STREET
BB6 7JF · Terraced
Feb 2026£118,00080£1,475D90%
61 CLAYTON STREET
BB6 7AH · Terraced
Jan 2026£86,00068£1,265D89%
52 GLADSTONE STREET
BB6 7NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£102,50083£1,235D89%
23 ST CECILIA STREET
BB6 7BS · Terraced
Jan 2026£80,00083£964D88%
87 BLACKBURN ROAD
BB6 7DZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£77,00073£1,055D88%
50 WATER STREET
BB6 7QR · Terraced
Dec 2025£136,00082£1,659D88%
2 CHURCH MEWS
BB6 7EN · Terraced
Mar 2026£108,00074£1,459C88%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address