Estimated value
£155,043
Median £2,247/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £190,000£260,000
Estimated value: £155,043Last sold (Jun 2025): £189,950
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 — a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BB6 7FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 FRANKLAND CHASE BB6 7FQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 88 | £1,307 | B | 82% |
18 HOLDSWORTH DRIVE BB6 7FS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 89 | £2,247 | B | 82% |
2 CHURCH MEWS BB6 7EN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £108,000 | 74 | £1,459 | C | 82% |
23 BOSTONS BB6 7HJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 75 | £3,467 | C | 81% |
34 WESTCLIFFE BB6 7PH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £237,000 | 74 | £3,203 | D | 81% |
35G WATER STREET BB6 7QR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 70 | £2,714 | B | 81% |
67 MORTIMER AVENUE BB6 7FF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 89 | £2,247 | B | 81% |
30 CATTLE STREET BB6 7NG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 79 | £1,582 | D | 79% |
60 GLEBE STREET BB6 7AA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £74,000 | 68 | £1,088 | C | 79% |