HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

3, SEDUM GARDENS, BB5 6TP

Semi-detached·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£179,607

Median £2,603/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,500Median £180,000£200,000
Estimated value: £179,607Last sold (Oct 2025): £180,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BB5 6TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 WINTERLEY DRIVE
BB5 6UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00065£2,923C90%
11 COPPICE AVENUE
BB5 6QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00073£2,466D87%
7 COPPICE AVENUE
BB5 6QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00067£2,090D87%
31 WOODSIDE ROAD
BB5 6HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£82,50068£1,213D86%
6 BOUNDARY ROAD
BB5 6DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£159,50061£2,615D86%
56 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
BB5 6BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£119,95067£1,790D86%
20 PINEWOOD DRIVE
BB5 6UG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00073£2,603C85%
23 SPRING MEADOWS
BB5 5XA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00063£3,175C85%
78 HARGREAVES ROAD
BB5 4RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00069£2,899C85%
223 STANLEY STREET
BB5 6QQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£131,00077£1,701C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address