Estimated value
£144,585
Median £1,215/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £135,000£155,000
Estimated value: £144,585Last sold (Nov 2021): £82,500
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near BB5 6SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 LIME ROAD BB5 6BJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 111 | £1,216 | D | 89% |
99 PLANTATION STREET BB5 6RT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 122 | £1,066 | D | 88% |
80 PLANTATION STREET BB5 6RT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £137,500 | 120 | £1,146 | D | 87% |
27 ENFIELD ROAD BB5 6NN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 120 | £1,208 | D | 87% |
101 OSWALD STREET BB5 6SJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £155,000 | 112 | £1,384 | D | 86% |
15 RHYDDINGS STREET BB5 3ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 107 | £1,215 | D | 86% |
354 BURNLEY ROAD BB5 6HG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £149,500 | 106 | £1,410 | D | 86% |
18 WATER STREET BB5 6PX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £132,000 | 107 | £1,234 | D | 86% |
22 WASHINGTON STREET BB5 6TF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 84 | £1,071 | D | 85% |