HouseValuation
Home·BB5·Valuation

89, PLANTATION STREET, BB5 6RT

Terraced·208·EPC E
Estimated value
£238,368

Median £1,146/m² in your area × 208 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £137,500£380,000
Estimated value: £238,368Last sold (Jan 2018): £165,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BB5 6RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
99 PLANTATION STREET
BB5 6RT · Terraced
Dec 2025£130,000122£1,066D79%
80 PLANTATION STREET
BB5 6RT · Terraced
Nov 2025£137,500120£1,146D79%
HIGHER RHODEN FARM HIGHER RHODEN
BB5 3QL · Terraced
Sept 2025£380,000214£1,776F77%
306 WHALLEY ROAD
BB5 5DQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£325,000201£1,617D76%
135 MANOR STREET
BB5 6DZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£156,000139£1,122E76%
76 LIME ROAD
BB5 6BJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,000111£1,216D74%
560 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB5 2RG · Terraced
Mar 2026£70,000109£642E74%
169 MANCHESTER ROAD
BB5 2PF · Terraced
Feb 2026£154,950105£1,476E73%
85 RHYDDINGS STREET
BB5 3EY · Terraced
Feb 2026£122,000107£1,140E73%
37 WESTWOOD STREET
BB5 4BW · Terraced
Aug 2025£100,000166£602E73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address